WCAL MS Wrestling Tournament 479 Township HW 1902, Jeromesville, OH January 27, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | John Lea | 164.0 | | 2. | Chippewa | 114.0 | | 3. | Northwestern | 113.0 | | 4. | Dalton | 86.0 | | 5. | Norwayne | 72.0 | | 6. | Green | 69.0 | | 7. | Hillsdale | 66.0 | | 8. | Rittman | 13.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Aiden Berry (Norwayne) dec. Graysen Stiltner (John Lea) | | 8-2 |
86 | Jaxson Becerra (Norwayne) dec. Landen Hasseman (John Lea) | | 6-0 |
92 | Branton Tapp (John Lea) pin Cameron McCoy (Hillsdale) | | 2:47 |
98 | Aiden Gaines (Green) pin* Landon Chrapowicki (John Lea) | | 0:30 |
104 | Drew Nesity (Chippewa) maj. dec. Hank Morris (Northwestern) | | md8-0 |
110 | Sebastian Schmeltzer (John Lea) tech. fall Brandon Berkey (Dalton) | | tf16-1 |
116 | Alonzo Moroschan (Chippewa) maj. dec. Grady Ellerbrock (Northwestern) | | md9-0 |
122 | Tyson Kronenberger (John Lea) pin Brady McFarren (Dalton) | | 0:56 |
128 | Karson Russell (Dalton) pin Chase Perry (Green) | | 3:53 |
134 | Brayden Mihelic (Chippewa) pin Reed Mager (Hillsdale) | | 4:22 |
142 | Jesse Hanshaw (Northwestern) pin Vincent Sonego (Rittman) | | 2:59 |
150 | Maddox Kidd (John Lea) pin Brandon Ryder (Dalton) | | 0:30 |
160 | Colton Morris (Northwestern) pin Gannon Madsen (Hillsdale) | | 0:41 |
172 | Elias Zollinger (Norwayne) dec. Kai Kerstetter (Green) | | 10-4 |
205 | Keaton Pentheny (Northwestern) dec. Owen Lemon (John Lea) | | 4-2 |
245 | Maddix May (Northwestern) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Third Place |
80 | David King (Chippewa) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
98 | Kolsen Bowling (Norwayne) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
104 | Kyle Petty (Norwayne) maj. dec. Carter Barrett (Hillsdale) | | md8-0 |
110 | Drew Daugherty (Hillsdale) dec. Jude Johnson (Chippewa) | | 6-2 |
116 | Lucas Perez (John Lea) pin Bryce McCourt (Dalton) | | 0:49 |
122 | Derek Powell (Chippewa) dec. Logan Smith (Green) | | 7-0 |
128 | Landen Goble (Chippewa) dec. Logan Posey (John Lea) | | 5-0 |
134 | Tripp Mastrine (John Lea) dec. Kaden Hevia (Dalton) | | 5-2 |
142 | Dylan Powell (Chippewa) pin Audrienna Goodrich (Dalton) | | 0:31 |
150 | Zachary Lanneaux (Green) pin Chase Balyint (Northwestern) | | 1:52 |
172 | Gage Bias (Northwestern) pin Samuel Moreno (Chippewa) | | 0:37 |
205 | Landon Schaad (Hillsdale) pin Liam Harte (Norwayne) | | 0:28 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | David King (Chippewa) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Kolsen Bowling (Norwayne) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
104 | Kyle Petty (Norwayne) pin Rayce Jacobs (John Lea) | | 1:35 |
| Carter Barrett (Hillsdale) pin Jalysia Donnelly (Green) | | 2:17 |
110 | Drew Daugherty (Hillsdale) pin Brody Hostettler (Norwayne) | | 1:35 |
| Jude Johnson (Chippewa) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
116 | Bryce McCourt (Dalton) dec. Derek Coleman (Hillsdale) | | 4-0 |
| Lucas Perez (John Lea) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
122 | Derek Powell (Chippewa) pin Mason Mobley (Northwestern) | | 2:42 |
| Logan Smith (Green) pin Lucas Tallmadge (Hillsdale) | | 2:37 |
128 | Logan Posey (John Lea) pin Trey Ramsier (Rittman) | | 1:45 |
| Landen Goble (Chippewa) pin Cole Herrmann (Northwestern) | | 0:58 |
134 | Tripp Mastrine (John Lea) pin Zander Goon (Northwestern) | | 1:39 |
| Kaden Hevia (Dalton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
142 | Dylan Powell (Chippewa) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Audrienna Goodrich (Dalton) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
150 | Zachary Lanneaux (Green) pin Austin Funk (Rittman) | | 1:47 |
| Chase Balyint (Northwestern) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Gage Bias (Northwestern) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Samuel Moreno (Chippewa) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
205 | Landon Schaad (Hillsdale) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Liam Harte (Norwayne) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Graysen Stiltner (John Lea) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Aiden Berry (Norwayne) pin David King (Chippewa) | | 0:43 |
86 | Jaxson Becerra (Norwayne) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Landen Hasseman (John Lea) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
92 | Branton Tapp (John Lea) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cameron McCoy (Hillsdale) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
98 | Aiden Gaines (Green) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Landon Chrapowicki (John Lea) tech. fall Kolsen Bowling (Norwayne) | | tf20-4 |
104 | Hank Morris (Northwestern) pin* Carter Barrett (Hillsdale) | | 2:28 |
| Drew Nesity (Chippewa) dec. Kyle Petty (Norwayne) | | 8-2 |
110 | Sebastian Schmeltzer (John Lea) pin* Jude Johnson (Chippewa) | | 1:25 |
| Brandon Berkey (Dalton) pin* Drew Daugherty (Hillsdale) | | 3:42 |
116 | Alonzo Moroschan (Chippewa) pin* Lucas Perez (John Lea) | | 1:29 |
| Grady Ellerbrock (Northwestern) pin* Bryce McCourt (Dalton) | | 2:38 |
122 | Tyson Kronenberger (John Lea) pin* Logan Smith (Green) | | 0:17 |
| Brady McFarren (Dalton) dec. Derek Powell (Chippewa) | | 3-2 |
128 | Karson Russell (Dalton) pin* Landen Goble (Chippewa) | | 0:35 |
| Chase Perry (Green) dec.* Logan Posey (John Lea) | | 14-8 |
134 | Brayden Mihelic (Chippewa) pin* Kaden Hevia (Dalton) | | 1:23 |
| Reed Mager (Hillsdale) pin* Tripp Mastrine (John Lea) | | 4:19 |
142 | Vincent Sonego (Rittman) pin Audrienna Goodrich (Dalton) | | 0:15 |
| Jesse Hanshaw (Northwestern) dec. Dylan Powell (Chippewa) | | 8-6 |
150 | Maddox Kidd (John Lea) pin* Chase Balyint (Northwestern) | | 0:52 |
| Brandon Ryder (Dalton) pin* Zachary Lanneaux (Green) | | 3:39 |
160 | Colton Morris (Northwestern) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Gannon Madsen (Hillsdale) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
172 | Elias Zollinger (Norwayne) pin Samuel Moreno (Chippewa) | | 0:37 |
| Kai Kerstetter (Green) pin Gage Bias (Northwestern) | | 3:13 |
205 | Keaton Pentheny (Northwestern) pin Liam Harte (Norwayne) | | 0:22 |
| Owen Lemon (John Lea) pin Landon Schaad (Hillsdale) | | 1:08 |
245 | Maddix May (Northwestern) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
104 | Carter Barrett (Hillsdale) pin Rayce Jacobs (John Lea) | | 4:01 |
| Drew Nesity (Chippewa) pin Jalysia Donnelly (Green) | | 0:16 |
110 | Jude Johnson (Chippewa) maj. dec. Brody Hostettler (Norwayne) | | md9-0 |
116 | Lucas Perez (John Lea) pin Derek Coleman (Hillsdale) | | 0:37 |
122 | Logan Smith (Green) pin Mason Mobley (Northwestern) | | 2:49 |
| Brady McFarren (Dalton) maj. dec. Lucas Tallmadge (Hillsdale) | | md11-0 |
128 | Landen Goble (Chippewa) maj. dec. Trey Ramsier (Rittman) | | md10-1 |
| Logan Posey (John Lea) pin Cole Herrmann (Northwestern) | | 0:47 |
134 | Kaden Hevia (Dalton) pin Zander Goon (Northwestern) | | 0:55 |
150 | Chase Balyint (Northwestern) dec. Austin Funk (Rittman) | | 10-9 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-27-2024 13:42:21 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |